June mock draft (final edition)

Discussion in 'NHL Discussion' started by MasterMatt23, Jun 7, 2018.

  1. MasterMatt23

    MasterMatt23 Hall of Famer 3

    Messages:
    2,616
    Likes Received:
    886
    Trophy Points:
    6,449
    1. :buf selects defenseman Rasmus Dahlin from Frolunda (SHL)
    2. :car selects winger Andrei Svechnikov from Barrie (OHL)
    3. :mon selects winger Filip Zadina from Halifax (QMJHL)
    4. :ott selects winger Brady Tkachuk from Boston University (NCAA)
    5. :arz selects defenseman Quinton Hughes from University of Michigan (NCAA)
    6. :det selects defenseman Adam Boqvist from Brynas (SuperElit)
    7. :van selects defenseman Evan Bouchard from London (OHL)
    8. :chi selects center Jesperi Kotkaniemi from Assat (Liiga)
    9. :nyr selects winger Oliver Wahlstrom from US U18 National Team (USDP)
    10. :edm selects defenseman Noah Dobson from Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
    11. :nyi selects defenseman Ty Smith from Spokane (WHL)
    12. :nyi (via CGY) selects center Joe Veleno from Drummondville (QMJHL)
    13. :dal selects center Barrett Hayton from Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
    14. :phi (via STL) selects winger Vitali Kravtsov from Chelyabinsk (VHL)
    15. :flo selects winger Joel Farabee from US U18 National Team (USDP)
    16. :col selects winger Martin Kaut from Pardubice (Extraliga)
    17. :nj selects defenseman K'Andre Miller from US U18 National Team (USDP)
    18. :cbj selects center Rasmus Kupari from Karpat (Liiga)
    19. :phi selects defenseman Bode Wilde from US U18 National Team (USDP)
    20. :los selects winger Dominik Bokk from Vaxjo (SuperElit)
    21. :sjs selects defenseman Mattias Samuelsson from US U18 National Team (USDP)
    22. :ott (via PIT) selects defenseman Rasmus Sandin from Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
    23. :ana selects center Isac Lundestrom from Lulea (SHL)
    24. :min selects center Akil Thomas from Niagara (OHL)
    25. :tml selects defenseman Calen Addison from Lethbridge (WHL)
    26. :nyr (via BOS) selects defenseman Jared McIsaac from Halifax (QMJHL)
    27. :chi (via NSH) selects defenseman Alexander Alexeyev from Red Deer (WHL)
    28. :nyr (via TBL) selects center Ty Dellandrea from Flint (OHL)
    29. :stl (via WPG) selects center Filip Hallander from Timra (SHL)
    30. :det (via VGK) selects center Jacob Olofsson from Timra (SHL)
    31. :wsh selects winger Grigori Denisenko from Yaroslavl (MHL)
     
  2. MasterMatt23

    MasterMatt23 Hall of Famer 3

    Messages:
    2,616
    Likes Received:
    886
    Trophy Points:
    6,449
  3. MasterMatt23

    MasterMatt23 Hall of Famer 3

    Messages:
    2,616
    Likes Received:
    886
    Trophy Points:
    6,449
  4. VC x hoRVAT53

    VC x hoRVAT53 Superstar 2

    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    919

Share This Page